Sheshadri Exp  (17210)

Kakinada Town (CCT) – Bangalore Cy Jn (SBC)

station code station name route no. arrives departs stop time distance day
CCT Kakinada Town 1 starts 12:05 0 0 1
SLO Samalkota Jn 1 12:23 12:25 2 min 13 km 1
RJY Rajahmundry 1 13:07 13:11 4 min 63 km 1
NDD Nidadavole Jn 1 13:40 13:41 1 min 85 km 1
TNKU Tanuku 1 13:59 14:00 1 min 102 km 1
AL Attili 1 14:14 14:15 1 min 113 km 1
BVRT Bhimavaram Town 1 14:47 14:48 1 min 133 km 1
AKVD Akividu 1 15:09 15:10 1 min 151 km 1
KKLR Kaikolur 1 15:29 15:30 1 min 168 km 1
GDV Gudivada Jn 1 16:11 16:12 1 min 197 km 1
BZA Vijayawada Jn 1 17:20 17:35 15 min 240 km 1
TEL Tenali Jn 1 18:03 18:05 2 min 272 km 1
BPP Bapatla 1 18:37 18:38 1 min 314 km 2
CLX Chirala 1 18:50 18:51 1 min 329 km 2
OGL Ongole 1 19:35 19:36 1 min 379 km 2
NLR Nellore 1 20:53 20:54 1 min 495 km 2
GDR Gudur Jn 1 22:18 22:20 2 min 533 km 2
KHT Sri Kalahasti 1 23:03 23:04 1 min 593 km 2
RU Renigunta Jn 1 23:30 23:40 10 min 616 km 2
TPTY Tirupati 1 23:55 00:00 5 min 626 km 2
PAK Pakala Jn 1 00:49 00:50 1 min 668 km 2
CTO Chittoor 1 01:19 01:20 1 min 698 km 2
KPD Katpadi Jn 1 02:28 02:30 2 min 730 km 2
GYM Gudiyattam 1 02:49 02:50 1 min 755 km 2
VN Vaniyambadi 1 03:19 03:20 1 min 799 km 2
JTJ Jolarpettai 1 03:48 03:50 2 min 814 km 2
KPN Kuppam 1 04:34 04:35 1 min 858 km 2
BWT Bangarapet 1 05:03 05:05 2 min 892 km 2
MLO Malur 1 05:27 05:28 1 min 919 km 2
WFD Whitefield 1 05:44 05:45 1 min 939 km 2
KJM Krishnarajapurm 1 05:55 05:57 2 min 948 km 2
BNCE Bangalore East 1 06:09 06:10 1 min 955 km 2
BNC Bangalore Cant 1 06:18 06:23 5 min 958 km 2
SBC Bangalore Cy Jn 1 07:00 ends 0 962 km 2
News Reporter