Kanyakumari Exp  (16381)

Mumbai Cst (CSTM) – Kanyakumari (CAPE)

station code station name route no. arrives departs stop time distance day
CSTM Mumbai Cst 1 starts 15:45 0 0 1
DR Dadar 1 15:58 16:00 2 min 9 km 1
KYN Kalyan Jn 1 16:38 16:40 2 min 54 km 1
KJT Karjat 1 17:18 17:20 2 min 100 km 1
LNL Lonavala 1 18:08 18:10 2 min 128 km 1
PUNE Pune Jn 1 19:15 19:25 10 min 192 km 1
DD Daund Jn 1 20:50 20:55 5 min 267 km 1
KWV Kurduvadi 1 23:20 23:22 2 min 377 km 1
SUR Solapur Jn 1 00:45 00:55 10 min 455 km 2
GR Gulbarga 1 02:58 03:00 2 min 568 km 2
WADI Wadi 1 04:15 04:20 5 min 605 km 2
RC Raichur 1 05:50 05:52 2 min 712 km 2
MALM Manthralayam Rd 1 06:28 06:30 2 min 741 km 2
AD Adoni 1 07:01 07:02 1 min 782 km 2
GTL Guntakal Jn 1 08:05 08:20 15 min 833 km 2
GY Gooty 1 08:43 08:45 2 min 862 km 2
TU Tadipatri 1 09:23 09:25 2 min 910 km 2
KDP Kondapuram 1 10:03 10:05 2 min 938 km 2
YA Yerraguntla 1 10:43 10:45 2 min 977 km 2
HX Cuddapah 1 11:33 11:35 2 min 1017 km 2
NRE Nandalur 1 12:08 12:10 2 min 1056 km 2
RJP Rajampet 1 12:23 12:25 2 min 1067 km 2
KOU Koduru 1 12:53 12:55 2 min 1101 km 2
RU Renigunta Jn 1 14:15 14:35 20 min 1142 km 2
TPTY Tirupati 1 15:10 15:15 5 min 1151 km 2
PAK Pakala Jn 1 15:38 15:40 2 min 1193 km 2
CTO Chittoor 1 15:58 16:00 2 min 1223 km 2
KPD Katpadi Jn 1 17:55 18:00 5 min 1256 km 2
JTJ Jolarpettai 1 19:25 19:30 5 min 1339 km 2
SA Salem Jn 1 21:00 21:05 5 min 1459 km 2
ED Erode Jn 1 22:05 22:10 5 min 1522 km 2
TUP Tiruppur 1 22:48 22:50 2 min 1572 km 2
CBE Coimbatore Jn 1 23:45 23:50 5 min 1623 km 2
PGT Palakkad 1 01:20 01:25 5 min 1677 km 3
OTP Ottapalam 1 01:48 01:50 2 min 1708 km 3
WKI Wadackanchery 1 02:23 02:25 2 min 1738 km 3
TCR Thrissur 1 02:50 02:53 3 min 1754 km 3
IJK Irinjalakuda 1 03:13 03:15 2 min 1778 km 3
CKI Chalakudi 1 03:23 03:25 2 min 1784 km 3
AFK Angamali 1 03:38 03:40 2 min 1800 km 3
AWY Aluva 1 03:50 03:53 3 min 1809 km 3
ERN Ernakulam Town 1 04:25 04:35 10 min 1826 km 3
TRTR Thrippunithura 1 04:51 04:53 2 min 1838 km 3
KTYM Kottayam 1 05:50 05:55 5 min 1888 km 3
CGY Changanassery 1 06:13 06:15 2 min 1906 km 3
TRVL Tiruvalla 1 06:23 06:25 2 min 1913 km 3
CNGR Chengannur 1 06:33 06:35 2 min 1923 km 3
MVLK Mavelikkara 1 06:48 06:50 2 min 1935 km 3
KYJ Kayankulam Jn 1 07:03 07:05 2 min 1943 km 3
KPY Karunagappally 1 07:23 07:25 2 min 1956 km 3
QLN Kollam Jn 1 08:10 08:15 5 min 1984 km 3
PVU Paravur 1 08:26 08:28 2 min 1996 km 3
VAK Varkala 1 08:38 08:40 2 min 2007 km 3
KVU KADAKKAVUR 1 08:48 08:50 2 min 2016 km 3
CRY Chirayinkil 1 08:53 08:55 2 min 2019 km 3
TVP Trivandrum Pett 1 09:13 09:15 2 min 2046 km 3
TVC Trivandrum Cntl 1 09:30 09:35 5 min 2048 km 3
NYY Neyyattinkara 1 09:53 09:55 2 min 2065 km 3
KZT Kulitthurai 1 10:18 10:20 2 min 2086 km 3
ERL Eraniel 1 10:38 10:40 2 min 2101 km 3
NCJ Nagercoil Jn 1 11:20 11:25 5 min 2119 km 3
CAPE Kanyakumari 1 12:15 ends 0 2135 km 3
News Reporter