Himsagar Exp  (16317

Kanyakumari (CAPE) – Jammu Tawi (JAT)

station code station name route no. arrives departs stop time distance day
CAPE Kanyakumari 1 starts 08:30 0 0 1
NCJ Nagercoil Jn 1 08:50 08:55 5 min 16 km 1
KZT Kulitthurai 1 09:24 09:25 1 min 49 km 1
TVC Trivandrum Cntl 1 10:20 10:30 10 min 87 km 1
QLN Kollam Jn 1 11:25 11:30 5 min 152 km 1
KYJ Kayankulam Jn 1 12:08 12:10 2 min 192 km 1
CNGR Chengannur 1 12:44 12:45 1 min 213 km 1
TRVL Tiruvalla 1 12:54 12:55 1 min 222 km 1
KTYM Kottayam 1 13:35 13:40 5 min 247 km 1
ERN Ernakulam Town 1 15:00 15:10 10 min 310 km 1
AWY Aluva 1 15:30 15:33 3 min 326 km 1
TCR Thrissur 1 16:30 16:33 3 min 381 km 1
OTP Ottapalam 1 17:39 17:40 1 min 427 km 1
PGT Palakkad 1 18:10 18:15 5 min 458 km 1
CBE Coimbatore Jn 1 19:25 19:30 5 min 513 km 2
ED Erode Jn 1 21:20 21:40 20 min 613 km 2
SA Salem Jn 1 22:35 22:40 5 min 676 km 2
JTJ Jolarpettai 1 00:25 00:30 5 min 796 km 2
KPD Katpadi Jn 1 01:38 01:40 2 min 879 km 2
CTO Chittoor 1 02:09 02:10 1 min 912 km 2
TPTY Tirupati 1 03:38 03:40 2 min 984 km 2
RU Renigunta Jn 1 04:00 04:10 10 min 994 km 2
GDR Gudur Jn 1 05:53 05:55 2 min 1077 km 2
NLR Nellore 1 06:20 06:21 1 min 1115 km 2
OGL Ongole 1 07:48 07:49 1 min 1231 km 2
TEL Tenali Jn 1 09:04 09:05 1 min 1338 km 2
BZA Vijayawada Jn 1 10:30 10:50 20 min 1370 km 2
KMT Khammam 1 12:00 12:02 2 min 1471 km 2
WL Warangal 1 14:10 14:15 5 min 1578 km 2
RDM Ramgundam 1 15:35 15:36 1 min 1680 km 2
BPQ Balharshah 1 18:00 18:10 10 min 1822 km 2
CD Chandrapur 1 18:26 18:27 1 min 1836 km 2
SEGM Sevagram 1 20:05 20:06 1 min 1957 km 3
NGP Nagpur 1 21:15 21:25 10 min 2033 km 3
ET Itarsi Jn 1 02:05 02:10 5 min 2330 km 3
BPL Bhopal Jn 1 03:55 04:05 10 min 2422 km 3
JHS Jhansi Jn 1 08:25 08:35 10 min 2713 km 3
GWL Gwalior 1 10:00 10:05 5 min 2810 km 3
DHO Dhaulpur 1 10:53 10:54 1 min 2876 km 3
AGC Agra Cantt 1 11:55 12:00 5 min 2928 km 3
FDB Faridabad 1 14:30 14:31 1 min 3095 km 3
NZM H Nizamuddin 1 15:10 15:40 30 min 3116 km 3
NDLS New Delhi 1 16:10 18:40 150 min 3123 km 4
SSB Shakurbasti 1 19:11 19:12 1 min 3134 km 4
BGZ Bahadurgarh 1 19:31 19:32 1 min 3154 km 4
ROK Rohtak Jn 1 20:05 20:10 5 min 3194 km 4
JIND Jind Jn 1 21:05 21:10 5 min 3251 km 4
NRW Narwana Jn 1 21:36 21:37 1 min 3285 km 4
TUN Tohana 1 21:58 21:59 1 min 3311 km 4
JHL Jakhal Jn 1 22:35 22:40 5 min 3323 km 4
LHA Lehra Gaga 1 22:53 22:54 1 min 3339 km 4
SFM Sunam 1 23:13 23:14 1 min 3361 km 4
SAG Sangrur 1 23:27 23:28 1 min 3373 km 4
DUI Dhuri Jn 1 23:45 23:50 5 min 3389 km 4
MET Malerkotla 1 00:05 00:06 1 min 3406 km 4
AHH Ahmadgarh 1 00:43 00:44 1 min 3425 km 4
QRP Kila Raipur 1 00:57 00:58 1 min 3434 km 4
LDH Ludhiana Jn 1 01:30 01:40 10 min 3451 km 4
PHR Phillaur Jn 1 01:54 01:55 1 min 3464 km 4
PGW Phagwara Jn 1 02:14 02:15 1 min 3487 km 4
JRC Jalandhar Cant 1 02:35 02:40 5 min 3503 km 4
TDO Tanda Urmar 1 03:16 03:17 1 min 3546 km 4
DZA Dasuya 1 03:32 03:33 1 min 3561 km 4
MEX Mukerian 1 03:50 03:51 1 min 3577 km 4
CHKB Chakki Bank 1 05:05 05:15 10 min 3616 km 4
KTHU Kathua 1 05:50 05:51 1 min 3639 km 4
SMBX Samba 1 06:34 06:35 1 min 3683 km 4
JAT Jammu Tawi 1 07:40 ends 0 3715 km 4
News Reporter